The daily schedule is typically composed of informal talks / discussions in the morning and working sessions in smaller groups in the afternoon.

WEEK 1 - CORE

Date Time Place Speaker Title
Monday, May 14 10:00 209 Welcome PSI2 - coffee
11:00 209 Anaelle Maury / Kengo Tomida --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Hsi-Wei Yen
Tuesday, May 15 10:00 CEA Edward Jenkins (DAp Seminar)
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Bo Zaho
Wednesday, May 16 9:00 209 Coffee
10:00 209 Thiem Hoang / Isabelle Ristorcelli --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Shinsuke Takasao
Thursday, May 17 9:00 209 -- Coffee
10:00 209 Arnaud Belloche --
10:30 209 Stella Offner --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 Alexei Ivlev
Friday, May 18 9:00 209 -- Coffee
10:00 209 Eva Ntormousi --
10:30 209 Christian Ginski --
13:00 -- Lunch
14:00 Discussion

WEEK 2

Date Time Place Speaker Title
Monday, May 21 10:00 209 Holiday
11:00 209 --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209
Tuesday, May 22 10:00 Mario Flock / Eric Pantin
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Sebastien Maret
Wednesday, May 23 9:00 209 Coffee
10:00 209 Jean Duprat  / Emmanuel Jacquet --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Jaime Pineda
Thursday, May 24 9:00 209 -- Coffee
10:00 209 Ake Nordlund --
10:30 209 Vincent Guillet --
13:00 -- Lunch
14:00 Discussion (chair: Gilles Chabrier)
Friday, May 25 9:00 209 -- Coffee
10:00 209 Alexandre Lazarian --
10:30 209 Izaskun Jimenez-Serra --
13:00 -- Lunch
14:00 Summary (Chair:Patrick Hennebelle, Anaelle Maury, Anthony Jones)

WEEK 3 - DISK

Date Time Place Speaker Title
Monday, May 28 10:00 209 Welcome PSI2 - coffee
11:00 209 François Menard / Kees Dullemond --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Ueda
Tuesday, May 29 10:00 CEA Sébastien Charnoz (Séminaire DAp)
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Daniel Price
Wednesday, May 30 9:00 209 Coffee
10:00 209 Benoît Commercon / Nagayoshi Ohashi --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Melissa McClure
Thursday, May 30 9:00 209 -- Coffee
10:00 209 Antonella Natta --
10:30 209 Jean-Francois Gonzalez --
13:00 -- Lunch
14:00 Discussion (Chair: E. Dartois)
Friday, June 1 9:00 209 -- Coffee
10:00 209 Jason Champion --
10:30 209 Lee --
13:00 -- Lunch
14:00 Christophe Pinte

WEEK 4

Date Time Place Speaker Title
Monday, June 4 10:00 209 Welcome PSI2 - coffee
11:00 209 Karine Demyk / Karsten Dominik --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Catherine Dougados
Tuesday, June 5 10:00 Emmanuel Di Folco
10:30 209 Han Zhang
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Ilya Potravnov
Wednesday, June 6 9:00 209 Coffee
10:00 209 Valesca Valdivia --
10:30 209 Riccardo Urso/Donia Baklouti --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Hiroshi Kobayashi
Thursday, June 7 9:00 Paris -- Shared session with Meteorites Meeting of Paris
t.b.d. Paris Leonardo Testi (Disk review) --
18:30 Paris -- Visit Meteorites exhibition
20:00 MNHN Cocktail @ Museum National Histoire Naturelle
Friday, June 8 9:00 209 -- Coffee
10:00 209 Geoffroy Lesur --
10:30 209 Sébastien Charnoz --
13:00 -- Lunch
14:00 Summary (Chair: Eric Pantin, Sébastien Fromang, Emilie Habart, Nathalie Ysard)

WEEK 5 - Cosmo-Xie

Date Time Place Speaker Title
Monday, June 11 10:00 209 Welcome PSI2 - coffee
11:00 209 Ed Young / Georges Meynet --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Sylvie Cabrit
Tuesday, June 12 10:00 CEA Tomoki Nakamura (Séminaire DAp)
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Mathieu Gounelle
Wednesday, June 13 9:00 209 Coffee
10:00 209 Shu-Ichiro Inutsuka / Anne Dutrey --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Kevin McKeegan
Thursday, June 14 9:00 209 -- Coffee
10:00 209 Jeroen Bouwman --
10:30 209 Larry Nittler --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 Discussion
Friday, June 15 9:00 209 -- Coffee
10:00 209 Alessandro Morbidelli --
10:30 209 Tomoki Nakamura --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 Guillaume Laibe

WEEK 6

Date Time Place Speaker Title
Monday, June 18 10:00 209 Welcome PSI2 - coffee
11:00 209 Nathalie Ysard / Maud Galametz --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Francesco Fontani
Tuesday, June 19 10:00 Habart
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Robert Brauer
Wednesday, June 20 9:00 209 Coffee
10:00 209 Pierre Hily Blant / Patrick Hennebelle --
13:00 -- Lunch
15:30 209 Basile Augé
Thursday, June 21 9:00 209 -- Coffee
10:00 209 Alice Aleon-Toppani --
10:30 209 Corentin Le Guillou --
13:00 -- Lunch
14:00 Discussion (Chair: J. Duprat, E. Dartois)
Friday, June 22 9:00 209 -- Coffee
10:00 209 Vincent Tatischeff --
13:00 -- Lunch
14:00 Core2disk synthesis (chair: )